2nd stage - National Footvolley Women's Championship 2022 - Setúbal

31/07/2022 - 31/07/2022

The city of Setúbal, more properly the Albarquel Urban Park, will receive the best of the women national footvolley, in the debut of the sport in the lands near Sado river.

Next sunday, July 31st, will be 10 teams, meaning 20 athletes, representing 7 teams from north to south of the Portugal, in quest of victory and precious points to the national ranking.

The 2nd Stage of the Women Footvolley National Championship will have its begining around 9h30am with the Group Phase, where all 10 teams will be divided in 2 groups of 5 each group. After the 20 games of the Group Phase the last 8 temas remaining will advance to the Knockout Phase, with the final match being scheduled to around 5h30pm.


Organization: Federação Nacional de Futevólei / São Domingos FC / T10 Futevólei


Data: July 31st
Horário: check competitive boards (available at 'More info')
Local: Parque de Urbano de Albarquel, Setúbal (chek map)


| Sunday, July 31st - 09H30am to 06H30pm

>>FINAL STANDINGS
1st Louise Alves / Alexandra Araújo (CT Alan Cavalcanti)

2nd Manuella Di Blazio / Amanda Leal (FC Carcavelos)
3rd Rafaela Veiga / Mariana Pessanha (CT Alan Cavalcanti)
4th Ana Paula Cabrita / Olívia Costa (Imortal DC)


Knockout Phase - from 3h30pm to 06h30pm

Game 28 - L. Alves/A. Araújo (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 18I18 vs 16I16 (FC Carcavelos) M. Blazio/A. Leal
Game 27 - R. Silva/B. Oliveira (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 18 vs 3 (Imortal DC) A. P. Cabrita/O. Costa
Game 26 - A. P. Cabrita/O. Costa (Imortal DC) 4 vs 18 (FC Carcavelos) M. Blazio/A. Leal
Game 25 - L. Alves/A. Araújo (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 18 vs 14 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) R. Silva/B. Oliveira
Game 24 - M. Blazio/A. Leal (FC Carcavelos) 18 vs 4 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) R. Silva/B. Oliveira
Game 23 - B. Gomes/M. Felisberto (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 11 vs 18 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) R. Veiga/M. Pessanha
Game 22 - Y. Mathiola/M. Rezende (São Domingos FC/T10) 3 vs 18 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) R. Silva/B. Oliveira
Game 21 - R. Veiga/M. Pessanha (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 18 vs 5 (FC 11 Esperanças) B. Ribas/L. Ribas


Group Phase - from 09h30am to 02h30pm

Game 20 - D. Rosadas/R. Vasco (CD Póvoa) 0 vs 18 (Imortal DC) A. P. Cabrita/O. Costa
Game 19 - R. Veiga/M. Pessanha (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 12 vs 18 (FC Carcavelos) M. Blazio/A. Leal
Game 18 - Y. Mathiola/M. Rezende (São Domingos FC/T10) 9 vs 18 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) B. Gomes/M. Felisberto
Game 17 - R. Silva/B. Oliveira (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 18 vs 4 (CA Matosinhos) L. Clementino/Á. Salomão
Game 16 - D. Rosadas/R. Vasco (CD Póvoa) 0 vs 18 (FC 11 Esperanças) B. Ribas/L. Ribas
Game 15 - R. Veiga/M. Pessanha (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 11 vs 18 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) L. Alves/A. Araújo
Game 14 - A. P. Cabrita/O. Costa (Imortal DC) 18 vs 13 (São Domingos FC/T10) Y. Mathiola/M. Rezende
Game 13 - M. Blazio/A. Leal (FC Carcavelos) 18 vs 1 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) R. Silva/B. Oliveira
Game 12 - B. Ribas/L. Ribas (FC 11 Esperanças) 10 vs 18 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) B. Gomes/M. Felisberto
Game 11 - L. Alves/A. Araújo (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 18 vs 8 (CA Matosinhos) L. Clementino/Á. Salomão
Game 10 - D. Rosadas/R. Vasco (CD Póvoa) 0 vs 18 (São Domingos FC/T10) Y. Mathiola/M. Rezende
Game 9 - R. Veiga/M. Pessanha (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 18 vs 14 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) R. Silva/B. Oliveira
Game 8 - A. P. Cabrita/O. Costa (Imortal DC) 18 vs 14 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) B. Gomes/M. Felisberto
Game 7 - M. Blazio/A. Leal (FC Carcavelos) 18 vs 4 (CA Matosinhos) L. Clementino/Á. Salomão
Game 6 - Y. Mathiola/M. Rezende (São Domingos FC/T10) 18 vs 10 (FC 11 Esperanças) B. Ribas/L. Ribas
Game 5 - R. Silva/B. Oliveira (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 9 vs 18 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) L. Alves/A. Araújo
Game 4 - D. Rosadas/R. Vasco (CD Póvoa) 0 vs 18 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) B. Gomes/M. Felisberto
Game 3 - R. Veiga/M. Pessanha (CT Alan Cavalcanti) 18 vs 6 (CA Matosinhos) L. Clementino/Á. Salomão
Game 2 - A. P. Cabrita/O. Costa (Imortal DC) 18 vs 11 (FC 11 Esperanças) B. Ribas/L. Ribas
Game 1 - M. Blazio/A. Leal (FC Carcavelos) 9 vs 18 (CT Alan Cavalcanti) L. Alves/A. Araújo


- List of teams/clubs
- Orderly list of teams/clubs
- Competitive Board - Group Phase
- Competitive Board - Knockout Phase
>> available at 'More Info'


::.Updated at 31.07.2022 | 22h25 ::.check more info.::