5th stage - National Footvolley Championship 2022 - Santa Luzia, Tavira

23/07/2022 - 24/07/2022

 


Organization: Federação Nacional de Futevólei / CRD Santaluziense
Partners: Município de Tavira, Junta de Freguesia de Santa Luzia, Robinson Quinta da Ria, Super Bock, Claw e Sports Partner


Date: July 23rd and 24th
Schedule: see competitive boards (availabele at 'More info')
Venue: Public Garden - Santa Luzia (Tavira) (ver mapa)
Prize-money: 1.290€ (1º: 600€, 2º: 300€, 3º: 150€, 4º: 80€, 5º ao 8º: 40€)
Livestream (at www.futevolei.pt and facebook.com/futevoleipt): July 24th (afternoon/evening)


| Sunday, July 24th - 03H00pm to 10H45pm
::.GOLD STAGE.:: - 12 teams (1st to 8th ranking) + Top 4 teams from Silver Stage

>>FINAL STANDINGS
1st Bruno Menezes / Eduardo Oliveira (FC Carcavelos)
2nd Djalmir Andrade / David Peres (FC 11 Esperanças)
3rd Bruno Xavier / Francisco Neto (Imortal DC)
4th Alexandre Oliveira / Ricardo Pereira (Imortal DC)

Game 22 - B.Menezes/E.Oliveira (FC Carcavelos) 18 | 18 vs 11 | 9 (FC 11 Esperanças) D.Andrade/D.Peres
Game 21 - B.Xavier/F.Neto (Imortal DC) 18 vs 16 (Imortal DC) A.Oliveira/R.Pereira
Game 20 - D.Andrade/D.Peres (FC 11 Esperanças) 18 | 18 vs 15 | 10 (Imortal DC) A.Oliveira/R.Pereira
Game 19 - B.Menezes/E.Oliveira (FC Carcavelos) 18 | 18 vs 15 | 13 (Imortal DC) B.Xavier/F.Neto
Game 18 - D.Dias/F.Murraças (FC 11 Esperanças) 15 vs 18 (Imortal DC) A.Oliveira/R.Pereira
Game 17 - A.Cavalcanti/D.Cavalcanti (CT Alan C) 15 vs 18 (Imortal DC) B.Xavier/F.Neto
Game 16 - B.Menezes/E.Oliveira (FC Carcavelos) 18 vs 10 (FC Ferreiras(Ataboeira) D.Dias/F.Murraças
Game 15 - A.Cavalcanti/D.Cavalcanti (CT Alan C) 4 vs 18 (FC 11 Esperanças) D.Andrade/D.Peres
Game 14 - B.Xavier/F.Neto (Imortal DC) 18 x 7 (CRD Santaluziense) G.Cavaco/C.Cavaco
Game 13 - V.Gonzalez/J.Guerra (CT Alan C) 18 vs 20 (Imortal DC) A.Oliveira/R.Pereira
Game 12 - B.Carvalho/G.Nakamura (CT Alan C) 12 vs 18 (Imortal DC) B.Xavier/F.Neto
Game 11 - G.Cavaco/C.Cavaco (CRD Santaluziense) 18 vs 10 (CD Póvoa) M.Flores/B.Flores
Game 10 - B.Costa/A.Sustelo (FC Ferreiras/Ataboeira) 9 vs 18 (CT Alan C) V.Gonzalez/J.Guerra
Game 9 - A.Oliveira/R.Pereira (Imortal DC) 18 vs 15 (CT Alan C) R.Santos/A.Gomes
Game 8 - B.Xavier/F.Neto (Imortal DC) 15 vs 18 (FC 11 Esperanças) D.Andrade/D.Peres
Game 7 - M.Flores/B.Flores (CD Póvoa) 17 vs 19 (CT Alan C) A.Cavalcanti/D.Cavalcanti
Game 6 - V.Gonzalez/J.Guerra (CT Alan C) 14 vs 18 (FC Ferreiras/Ataboeira) D.Dias/F.Murraças
Game 5 - B.Menezes/E.Oliveira (FC Carcavelos) 19 vs 17 (CT Alan C) R.Santos/A.Gomes
Game 4 - G.Cavaco/C.Cavaco (CRD Santaluziense) 11 vs 18 (Imortal DC) B.Xavier/F.Neto
Game 3 - A.Cavalcanti/D.Cavalcanti (CT Alan C) 18 vs 9 (CT Alan C) B.Carvalho/G.Nakamura
Game 2 - V.Gonzalez/J.Guerra (CT Alan C) 18 vs 14 (Imortal DC) A.Oliveira/R.Pereira
Game 1 - R.Santos/A.Gomes (CT Alan C) 18 vs 9 (FC Ferreiras/Ataboeira) B.Costa/A.Sustelo 


| Saturday, July 23rd - 02H30pm to 00H00
::.SILVER STAGE.:: - 20 teams (9th to 26th ranking + top 2 teams from Bronze Stage) - Top 4 teams advance to Gold Stage


| Saturday, July 23rd - 11H30am to 02H00pm
::.BRONZE STAGE.:: - 6 teams (27th to 32nd ranking) - Top 2 teams advance to Silver Stage

>>BRONZE STAGE FINAL STANDINGS
1st Diogo Amaral / Nuno Pinheiro (AD Buarcos 2017)
2nd Pedro Tomás / Guilherme Rodrigues (CRD Santaluziense)
3rd João Cunha / Victor Veloso (FC Carcavelos)
4th Miguel Freitas / Francisco Gonçalves (FC Ferreiras/Ataboeira)

Game 10 - (CRD Santaluziense) P. Tomás/G. Rodrigues 16 vs 18 (AD Buarcos 2017)  D. Amaral/N. Pinheiro
Game 9 - M. Freitas/F. Gonçalves (FC Ferreiras/Ataboeira) 0 v 18 (FC Carcavelos) J. C. Cunha/V. Veloso
Game 8 - J. C. Cunha/V. Veloso (FC Carcavelos) 15 vs 18 (AD Buarcos 2017)  D. Amaral/N. Pinheiro
Game 7 - M. Freitas/F. Gonçalves (FC Ferreiras/Ataboeira) 7 vs 18 (CRD Santaluziense) P. Tomás/G. Rodrigues
Game 6 - D. Amaral/N. Pinheiro (AD Buarcos 2017) 20  vs 18 (FC Carcavelos) M. Salazar/T. Aguiar
Game 5 - F. F. Souza/T. Vieira (FC Carcavelos) 11 vs 18 (CRD Santaluziense) P. Tomás/G. Rodrigues
Game 4 - J. C. Cunha/V. Veloso (FC Carcavelos) 18 vs 11 (AD Buarcos 2017)  D. Amaral/N. Pinheiro
Game 3 - D. Amaral/N. Pinheiro (AD Buarcos 2017) 18 vs 16 (CRD Santaluziense) P. Tomás/G. Rodrigues
Game 2 - J. C. Cunha/V. Veloso (FC Carcavelos) 18 vs 9 (FC Carcavelos) F. F. Souza/T. Vieira
Game 1 - M. Freitas/F. Gonçalves (FC Ferreiras/Ataboeira) 18 vs 14 (FC Carcavelos) M. Salazar/T. Aguiar


- List of the participants clubs/teams
- Ordely list of the participants clubs/teams
- Competitive Board  - Gold Stage
- Competitive Board  - Silver Stage
- Competitive Board - Bronze Stage
>> available at  'More Info'
 


::.Updated at 24.07.2022 | 23h31 ::.check more info.::